About the area

Dubai Hills View is a named subcommunity within Dubai Hills Estate in Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai. It occupies a defined position in the masterplanned Dubai Hills Estate and is represented in government transaction records. The location is identified by coordinates 25.122835, 55.26804 and is treated as a distinct area for property listings and land-department transactions.

What this place is and where it sits

Dubai Hills View is part of Dubai Hills Estate under the broader Mohammed Bin Rashid City area. On maps and in property registries it appears as a subcommunity within Dubai Hills Estate. The development sits centrally relative to key urban points in Dubai: Downtown and the Dubai Mall are a short drive to the east, Dubai Marina and Palm Jumeirah are to the southwest, and both of the city’s international airports are reachable by road. The area is cited in Dubai Land Department transaction data and in local property portals as a defined neighbourhood within the Dubai Hills masterplan.

Dubai Hills View

Transport and distances

Metro: the nearest Dubai Metro station on the Red Line is coded R29 and is located approximately 5,402 metres from the centre point of Dubai Hills View; this distance is not considered pedestrian-walkable from the subcommunity.

Road distances to major Dubai locations (approximate, as recorded):

  • Burj Khalifa / Downtown Dubai — 8.3 km
  • The Dubai Mall — 8.4 km
  • Business Bay — 7.0 km
  • Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC) — 10.0 km
  • Mall of the Emirates — 6.8 km
  • Palm Jumeirah — 13.0 km
  • Dubai Marina — 13.7 km
  • JBR Beach — 14.5 km
  • Global Village — 7.1 km
  • Expo City Dubai — 21.7 km
  • Dubai International Airport (DXB) — 17.5 km
  • Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC) — 27.4 km

Typical drive-time references cited for Dubai Hills View indicate roughly 17–19 minutes to central leisure and retail hubs such as Dubai Mall and Palm Jumeirah, about 16 minutes to Burj Al Arab, and around 22 minutes to The Walk JBR. Airport driving times quoted are approximately 22 minutes to Dubai International Airport (DXB) and about 36 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC); actual times depend on traffic and route choice.

Dubai Hills View

Development, masterplan and recent market activity

Dubai Hills View is named within the original Dubai Hills Estate masterplan published by the developer at the time of launch; this masterplan defines parcels and subcommunities across the wider Dubai Hills Estate. The area is included in Dubai Land Department sales records that are published under the government’s Open Data initiative: at the time of the referenced summary there are fifty recorded sale transaction entries for Dubai Hills View available in the public record.

Market commentary for the broader Dubai Hills area has noted high-value, standalone luxury transactions within Dubai Hills developments; one covered example is a premium mansion introduced by a third-party developer in the wider Dubai Hills address that set a local price-per-square-foot benchmark. Transaction details and project announcements are recorded through local developer releases and official land-department data sources.

Dubai Hills View

Local amenities and services

Local educational facilities cited in proximity to Dubai Hills View include GEMS New Millennium School (around 1.4 km) and GEMS International School Al Khail (around 1.5 km) as noted in property-area summaries. Retail, leisure and entertainment destinations in reach by short drives include major malls, waterfront districts and beach promenades listed above. Property and area guides for Dubai Hills View typically summarise nearby categories such as parks, golf and cinema/leisure venues as part of the wider Dubai Hills Estate offer.

Dubai Hills View

Who Dubai Hills View is suitable for

  • Buyers or occupiers seeking a subcommunity address within the Dubai Hills Estate and Mohammed Bin Rashid City precinct.
  • People prioritising road access to central Dubai points — Downtown, Business Bay, DIFC — and to popular leisure destinations such as Palm Jumeirah and Dubai Marina.
  • Families or households looking for proximity to established schools that are listed in area summaries and property guides.
  • Market participants who reference official land-department transaction data and developer masterplans when making acquisition decisions.
Dubai Hills View

FAQ

Where is Dubai Hills View located within Dubai?
It is a subcommunity of Dubai Hills Estate in Mohammed Bin Rashid City. The centre point in records is at coordinates 25.122835, 55.26804, with straightforward road access to central Dubai destinations.

How close is the nearest metro?
The closest Dubai Metro station on the Red Line is identified as code R29 and lies roughly 5,402 metres from the area; this is generally not considered a walkable distance.

What travel times can be expected to key points?
Published drive-time references for Dubai Hills View indicate around 17 minutes to Dubai Mall, about 19 minutes to Palm Jumeirah, roughly 16 minutes to Burj Al Arab and approximately 22 minutes to The Walk JBR. Airports are cited at about 22 minutes to DXB and about 36 minutes to DWC by car, subject to traffic conditions.

How is the area recorded in official transaction data?
Dubai Hills View appears in Dubai Land Department transaction listings and related property-data portals; at the time of the referenced summary there are fifty sale transaction records associated with Dubai Hills View in the publicly available datasets.

Service charges in Dubai Hills View, 2026

Area median17.62 AED▲ +7.0% per sq ft per year · 190 AED/m²
Range across buildings1.8–29.9buildings with a budget: 35
vs Dubai median▲ +10.5%Dubai 15.94 AED/sq ft
General / reserve fund16.60 / 0.63medians, AED/sq ft

Largest management companies in the area: Emaar Community Management (20), S G Community Management Services (10), Better Communities Owner Association Management (2).

Check any building’s service charge → All communities

RERA-approved 2026 budgets from the DLD service charge index (Mollak); residential buildings. Rate is AED per sq ft per year; YoY compares the same buildings in 2025.

Resale properties — Dubai Hills View

Found 0
View

Nothing found. Try relaxing the filters.

Nearby areas

Neighbouring areas and sub-communities to compare location and prices.

Frequent questions

Is Dubai Hills View well-connected by metro?
The nearest metro station is approximately 5.4 km away, on the Red Line.
How can I buy property in Dubai Hills View?
Submit an enquiry via the form on this page or message us on WhatsApp — a Continental Club Property broker (RERA 31933) will help you find a unit in this area.
Request
Request