Studio apartments in Jumeirah Village Triangle: what they cost

Over the last 12 months 1,451 deals with studio apartments were registered in Jumeirah Village Triangle. The median price is AED 780,711 (half of the deals are cheaper), the typical range is AED 667,081—855,999. Ejari contracts show a median rent of AED 45,000 per year — a 5.8% gross yield.

Median price, AED780,711▲ +28.5% vs last year
Price per m², AED20,915median of deals
Typical size37 m²average of deals
Deals, 12 months1,451▼ -1.2% vs last year
Off-plan share83%under construction
Rent, AED/year45,000yield 5.8%

Source: Dubai Land Department transactions for the last 12 months and Ejari rental contracts for the same period. Prices are medians, not averages. The yield is gross: median rent divided by median purchase price, before service charges and vacancy; in newly built areas the rent reflects existing stock.

Deals by price bracket

under 1m96%
1—1.5m4%
1.5—2m0%
2—3m0%
3—5m0%
5m+0%

Share of deals in each price bracket over 12 months.

How the price moved: 8 quarters

488,830618,710748,589878,469569,05010 Jan588,815590,15311 Jul744,900798,2499 Jan769,900742,87510 Jul779,9509 Oct

Each point is the median of deals over 91 days.

Where studio apartments sell most

ProjectDealsMedian, AED
1Binghatti Flare 02185861,999
2Binghatti Flare 01173852,999
3Sky Gate Tower147561,748
4Voxa Residences128779,900
5Sol Levante108819,000
6Binghatti Luxuria93781,999

Projects in the area by number of deals with this layout over 12 months.

Studio apartments for sale in Jumeirah Village Triangle

Get a shortlist of studio apartments in Jumeirah Village Triangle

We will send a shortlist with floor plans, payment plans and a yield calculation for specific units, including building service charges.

Need advice on property in Dubai?
Leave your details and we will answer your questions and match options to your budget.
By submitting the form you agree to the processing of your contact details.

What these numbers do not show

  • A particular home. These are medians for an area and a layout; the building, the floor and the view are not in them.
  • Net yield. Service charges, vacancy between tenants and management are not deducted.
  • Buyer costs: the DLD fee, agency commission and service charges are not inside a transaction price.
  • Asking prices. These are registered transactions only; what listings ask for is a different number.

Data: Dubai Land Department transactions and Ejari rental contracts for the last 12 months. Updated 2026-10-12. Listings are our own inventory. Methodology ↗