Studio apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle: what they cost

Over the last 12 months 3,701 deals with studio apartments were registered in Jumeirah Village Circle. The median price is AED 709,288 (half of the deals are cheaper), the typical range is AED 610,000—781,337. Ejari contracts show a median rent of AED 48,000 per year — a 6.8% gross yield.

Median price, AED709,288▲ +2.3% vs last year
Price per m², AED18,583median of deals
Typical size39 m²average of deals
Deals, 12 months3,701▼ -36.9% vs last year
Off-plan share67%under construction
Rent, AED/year48,000yield 6.8%

Source: Dubai Land Department transactions for the last 12 months and Ejari rental contracts for the same period. Prices are medians, not averages. The yield is gross: median rent divided by median purchase price, before service charges and vacancy; in newly built areas the rent reflects existing stock.

Deals by price bracket

under 1m98%
1—1.5m1%
1.5—2m0%
2—3m0%
3—5m0%
5m+0%

Share of deals in each price bracket over 12 months.

How the price moved: 8 quarters

630,500670,167709,833749,500655,00010 Jan690,000708,10011 Jul707,499711,7169 Jan725,000705,90010 Jul680,0919 Oct

Each point is the median of deals over 91 days.

Where studio apartments sell most

ProjectDealsMedian, AED
1Serenz by Danube271886,000
2Auresta Tower208635,266
3Binghatti Amberhall198764,999
4Binghatti Apex119700,000
5Binghatti Ruby90924,999
6Berkeley Square by Prestige One80742,500

Projects in the area by number of deals with this layout over 12 months.

Studio apartments for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle

In this selection: 12 units — contact us for the full list with floor plans and payment plans.

Get a shortlist of studio apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle

We will send a shortlist with floor plans, payment plans and a yield calculation for specific units, including building service charges.

Need advice on property in Dubai?
Leave your details and we will answer your questions and match options to your budget.
By submitting the form you agree to the processing of your contact details.

What these numbers do not show

  • A particular home. These are medians for an area and a layout; the building, the floor and the view are not in them.
  • Net yield. Service charges, vacancy between tenants and management are not deducted.
  • Buyer costs: the DLD fee, agency commission and service charges are not inside a transaction price.
  • Asking prices. These are registered transactions only; what listings ask for is a different number.

Data: Dubai Land Department transactions and Ejari rental contracts for the last 12 months. Updated 2026-10-12. Listings are our own inventory. Methodology ↗