The largest sale supply in Dubai sits in Jumeirah Village Circle (38,999), Business Bay (22,295), Downtown Dubai (14,606). The sample holds 406,200 listings across 111 areas. This is supply, not transactions: the same home may be listed by several agencies.

Listings for sale406,200active right now
Areas with supply111from 100 listings each
Largest area38,999Jumeirah Village Circle
AreaListingsMedian price, AEDMedian, AED/sq ft
Jumeirah Village Circle38,9991,400,0001,488
Business Bay22,2951,790,0002,349
Downtown Dubai14,6063,599,9993,158
Mohammed Bin Rashid City13,8732,600,0002,172
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)12,5535,700,0001,426
Dubai Land12,3942,300,0001,484
Dubai Marina12,0983,600,0002,195
Damac Lagoons12,0944,000,0001,692
Dubai Hills Estate11,7484,548,8882,490
Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)11,0271,880,0002,568
Dubai Islands10,7622,000,0002,283
Al Furjan10,4589,000,0001,467
Palm Jumeirah10,0897,250,0004,242
Arjan9,7491,300,0001,549
Dubai Land Residence Complex8,8211,580,0001,255
The Valley7,7985,250,0001,319
Al Jaddaf7,3611,412,9991,842
Damac Hills 27,3592,199,9901,169
Dubai Investment Park (DIP)7,2093,699,9001,362
Jumeirah Village Triangle7,085575,7981,608
Jumeirah Lake Towers6,3231,699,0001,835
Dubai Harbour6,3017,600,0004,137
Dubai Sports City5,4361,289,3881,249
DAMAC Hills5,387695,0001,587
Dubai Production City (IMPZ)5,1451,059,0001,372
Dubai Science Park4,8571,400,0001,695
Majan4,8361,170,0001,354
Town Square4,8191,550,0001,454
Meydan4,6411,000,0002,096
Nad Al Sheba4,51020,000,0002,466
Maritime City4,4762,791,0002,907
Motor City4,3341,700,0001,537
Jebel Ali3,7705,750,0001,590
Bukadra3,6652,090,0002,470
The Oasis by Emaar3,53514,000,0001,693
Arabian Ranches 33,2915,800,0001,796
Jumeirah Beach Residence3,0984,000,0002,102
City Walk3,0232,600,0003,230
Al Warsan2,998970,6001,150
Al Satwa2,9121,690,0002,268
Downtown Jebel Ali2,752885,0001,349
Mudon2,5454,800,0001,696
Dubai Silicon Oasis2,4871,050,0001,364
DAMAC Islands2,3473,500,0001,481
Al Wasl2,3045,450,0003,469
Tilal Al Ghaf2,2938,900,0002,380
Palm Jebel Ali2,21722,000,0002,906
Mina Rashid2,2053,000,0002,504
Expo City2,1982,300,0002,074
Jumeirah2,17727,750,0004,962
Wasl Gate2,0601,350,0001,573
Zabeel1,9314,415,0003,057
Dubai Studio City1,9201,086,0001,444
Umm Suqeim1,8162,750,0003,118
Jumeirah Golf Estates1,7536,800,0002,300
Villanova1,6152,640,0001,525
City of Arabia1,5261,036,0001,517
Ras Al Khor1,5251,699,9992,358
Dubai Industrial City1,500963,0001,533
International City1,471800,0001,120
Bur Dubai1,4181,690,0002,259
Arabian Ranches1,35814,495,0001,770
The Springs1,2963,600,0001,939
Dubai Design District1,2484,146,0003,275
Bluewaters1,1816,500,0004,808
DIFC1,0622,875,0003,241
Liwan1,0541,075,0001,240
Discovery Gardens1,021800,000956
The Views9811,850,0002,441
Sheikh Zayed Road9484,500,0005,056
The Heights Country Club & Wellness9456,865,8881,575
Jumeirah Islands82324,000,0002,727
Al Barari81810,750,0003,137
Jumeirah Park80514,500,0001,550
Falcon City of Wonders7942,394,0001,476
Al Sufouh7762,000,0002,191
Dubai Media City7044,515,0002,760
Meadows70312,500,0002,150
Greens6644,500,0001,877
Reem6433,100,0001,317
Living Legends609675,0001,121
Arabian Ranches 25897,700,0001,656
Haven By Aldar5784,600,0001,493
Athlon by Aldar56614,499,9991,551
Remraam5171,533,0001,027
Ghaf Woods4771,600,0001,923
Culture Village4762,600,0001,988
Barsha Heights (Tecom)4747,837,8902,204
Rukan463720,0001,481
The Villa4547,000,0001,159
Damac Islands 24465,344,1982,112
Mirdif4421,950,0001,270
Dubai Internet City43217,300,0003,418
Al Barsha3692,560,0001,716
Reportage Village3581,350,0001,382
The Acres3346,700,0001,533
Serena3124,100,0001,343
The Wilds by Aldar3025,700,0001,591
Academic City2713,420,0002,647
Wadi Al Safa 224911,600,0001,996
International City Phase 2 (Al Warsan 4)2361,510,0001,166
Al Safa2237,000,0002,533
Sobha Sanctuary2201,666,7281,929
The Lakes1906,600,0002,285
Dubai Festival City1832,650,0001,594
The World Islands1741,399,9993,448
The Hills1664,700,0002,848
Al Muhaisnah1403,000,0001,435
Al Quoz1111,100,0001,055
Deira1115,000,0001,044
Nadd Al Hammar1091,505,0001,318

What these numbers do not show

  • Demand or transactions. This is supply — what is offered, not what was bought.
  • Duplicates between agencies: one home may be counted several times.
  • Comparability with the transaction tables. Areas here are marketing names, the register uses cadastral ones; the territories differ.

This counts sale listings that were active at the last crawl — market supply, not transactions. The median price and median price per square foot come from those same listings; an area is shown when it holds at least 100 listings. Areas here are the marketing names used in listings (Jumeirah Village Circle, Business Bay), not the cadastral names of the DLD register, so these figures must not be placed next to the transaction tables: the two describe different territories. An asking price is what the seller wants, not what the property sells for.

Data: public sale listings (supply, not transactions). Sample: 406 200 listings across 111 areas. Listings show supply and may be duplicated between agencies. Updated 2026-10-22. Free to reuse with attribution to Continental Club Property (CC BY 4.0). Methodology ↗

More in this section: Market overview · Weekly report · Area performance · Top luxury sales · Off-plan vs ready · Rental analysis · Top developers · Service charges