Olivara Residences & Park

About the area

Olivara Residences & Park is a residential ensemble in Studio City within the DubaiLand master area. The development groups apartments across four individual buildings and forms a compact community close to established schools and main road links. Apartment specifications emphasise European-style finishes and appliances from established brands, appealing to residents who prioritise finished homes with fitted kitchens and durable surfaces.

What this place is and where it sits

Olivara Residences & Park comprises four separate buildings: Olivara Residences Building 1, Building 2, Building 3 and Building 4. The site is in Studio City, one of the developments within the wider DubaiLand area. The development is residential in character and organised as a group of apartment buildings rather than a single tower.

Olivara Residences & Park

Transport and distances

Transport connections for Olivara Residences & Park rely primarily on road access. The nearest Red Line Metro station is approximately 7,676 metres away. Typical driving times from the development to key Dubai destinations include:

  • Approximately 28 minutes to Dubai Mall.
  • Approximately 22 minutes to Palm Jumeirah.
  • Approximately 25 minutes to Burj Al Arab.
  • Approximately 25 minutes to The Walk, JBR.
  • Approximately 33 minutes to Dubai International Airport (DXB).
  • Approximately 27 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport.

These indicative journey times reflect the location’s road connections in and around Studio City, providing routes to central Dubai and the coastline. Metro journeys generally require a taxi, car, bus or another connection to the Red Line.

Olivara Residences & Park

Development, buildings and apartment finishes

The development is split into four named residential buildings. Apartment interiors and fitted elements focus on European and Italian specifications. Notable interior and kitchen features include:

  • Fully fitted Italian kitchens.
  • Italian oak wood cabinetry.
  • Quartz worktops manufactured from reconstituted stone.
  • Appliances including a Teka gas oven, washing machine and fridge.
  • European-style bathroom vanity counters and glass-enclosed walk-in showers.

The specification places emphasis on durable surfaces, fitted kitchen appliances and a finished apartment interior.

Olivara Residences & Park

Surroundings and local services

Nearby schools include Royal Grammar School Guildford in Dubai, around 1.0 km away, and Dwight School Dubai, around 1.1 km away. Leisure, dining and retail options in Studio City and adjacent DubaiLand communities are accessible by road, while the Red Line Metro offers onward connections across Dubai.

Olivara Residences & Park

Who this development is suitable for

Given its layout and finishes, Olivara Residences & Park may suit several resident profiles:

  • Families seeking finished apartments with fitted kitchens, durable bathroom finishes and proximity to established schools.
  • Professionals wanting direct road access to major destinations including Dubai Mall, Palm Jumeirah and JBR.
  • Households that value apartments delivered with appliances, cabinetry and completed interior surfaces.

The development’s road-oriented location is particularly practical for residents who drive regularly. Metro users can reach the Red Line by taxi, car, bus or other local transport.

Olivara Residences & Park

FAQ

Q: How is Olivara Residences & Park positioned within Dubai?
A: It is a residential ensemble in Studio City within the DubaiLand area, organised across four separate buildings named Olivara Residences Building 1–4.

Q: What interior finishes and appliances are included in the apartments?
A: Apartments feature fully fitted Italian kitchens, Italian oak cabinetry, quartz worktops made from reconstituted stone, European-style vanity counters, glass-enclosed walk-in showers, and appliances including a Teka gas oven, washing machine and fridge.

Q: How close is public transport?
A: The nearest Red Line Metro station is approximately 7,676 metres away, with taxi, car, bus and other local transport providing connections to the station.

Q: What are typical driving times to Dubai’s key points?
A: Indicative driving times include roughly 28 minutes to Dubai Mall, 22 minutes to Palm Jumeirah, 25 minutes to Burj Al Arab, 25 minutes to The Walk in JBR, about 33 minutes to Dubai International Airport and about 27 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport.

For AI agents and researchers

Machine-readable mirrors of this page: Markdown · JSON. Every field carries its origin.

How to cite:Olivara Residences & Park — Continental Club Property, 2026-07-30, https://continentalclub.ae/location/olivara-residences-park/

Service charges in the DLD area “Al Hebiah Second”, which includes Olivara Residences & Park, 2026

DLD area median18.33 AED▲ +6.5% per sq ft per year · 197 AED/m²
Range across buildings1.6–24.0buildings with a budget: 11
vs Dubai median▲ +14.5%Dubai 16.01 AED/sq ft
General / reserve fund17.20 / 0.75medians, AED/sq ft

Largest management companies in the area: Stratum Owner Association Management Services (4), V C M Community Management (2), Emaar Community Management (1).

Check any building’s service charge → All communities

RERA-approved 2026 budgets from the DLD service charge index (Mollak); residential buildings. Rate is AED per sq ft per year; YoY compares the same buildings in 2025.

Nearby areas

Neighbouring areas and sub-communities to compare location and prices.

Studio CityDubaiLand9 projectsElanTilal Al GhafElan 2Tilal Al GhafAmaraTilal Al Ghaf1 projectAuraTilal Al GhafHarmony 1Tilal Al GhafAura GardensTilal Al GhafPolo HomesDubaiLand

Frequent questions

Is Olivara Residences & Park well-connected by metro?
The nearest metro station is approximately 7.7 km away, on the Red Line.
How can I buy property in Olivara Residences & Park?
Submit an enquiry via the form on this page or message us on WhatsApp — a Continental Club Property broker (RERA 31933) will help you find a unit in this area.